Shareholder Information

20 february 2023

Analysis of Shareholdings​

Total Shares Issued

460,000,000

Class of Share

Ordinary Shares

Voting Right

One vote for every ordinary share held

Distribution Schedule of Shareholdings

No. of HoldersSize of HoldingsTotal Holdings%
248less than 100 shares9,2000.00
1,379100 to 1,000 shares929,3180.20
3,9321,001 to 10,000 shares18,041,5703.92
1,42910,001 to 100,000 shares41,385,3519.00
136100,001 to less than 5% of issued shares97,500,22621.20
45% and above of issued shares302,134,33565.68
7,128460,000,000100.00

Directors’ Shareholdings in the Company

No.NameDirect No. of SharesDirect (%)Indirect No. of SharesIndirect (%)
1Haji Wan Mansoor Bin Wan Omar13,3330.00--
2Teoh Meng Keat26,869,6005.842,666,6660.58
3Teoh Meng Lee9,375,9992.04--
4Teoh Meng Soon9,306,6662.02--
5Oon Hock Chye20,0000.00--
6Roseline Heah Gaik See69,8000.0220,0000.00
7Tan Gim May----

Substantial Shareholders of the Company

No.NameDirect No. of SharesDirect (%)Indirect No. of SharesIndirect (%)
1Teoh Beng Seng47,900,28010.41227,364,45549.43
2Teoh Meng Keat26,869,6005.842,666,6660.58
3The Best Source Holdings Pte. Ltd.72,317,78915.72--
4Zhulian Holdings Sdn. Bhd.155,046,66633.71--
20 February 2023

Analysis of Shareholdings​

No.NameNo. of Shares Held%
1UOBM Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.
United Overseas Bank Nominees (Pte.) Ltd.
for Zhulian Holdings Sdn. Bhd.
155,046,66633.71
2UOBM Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd.
United Overseas Bank Nominees (Pte) Ltd
for The Best Source Holdings Pte Ltd.
72,317,78915.72
3Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.
exempt an for Bank of Singapore Limited (Local)
47,900,28010.41
4Teoh Meng Keat26,869,6005.84
5Chong Siew Kam21,850,0004.75
6Teoh Meng Lee8,666,6661.88
7Teoh Meng Soon8,666,6661.88
8Yeap Kim Siew3,101,9000.67
9Yayasan Terengganu2,679,4780.58
10Khoo Lay Boon2,666,6660.58
11Chia Kim Lan2,368,1400.51
12Sin Poh Seah1,938,3660.42
13Teoh Shin Yi1,841,8870.40
14Teoh Siew Choo1,700,0000.37
15Teoh Siew Hong1,666,6690.36
16Mohd Munir Bin Abdul Majid1,504,6660.33
17Ng Gaik Hua1,400,0000.30
18Koo Guat Ean1,267,3530.28
19Khoor Ah Siew1,224,0000.27
20Yeap Mong Sie1,221,5000.27
21Yeap Hooi Hooi1,071,9000.23
22UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. for Teoh Meng Lee1,052,5060.23
23TC Holdings Sendirian Berhad 1,030,0000.22
24Perbadanan Kemajuan Negeri Kedah1,007,5930.22
25CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.
Pledged Securities Account for Tan Hwee Loong (SECT17 PJ-CL)
826,0000.18
26Golden Fresh Sdn Bhd800,0000.17
27Ong Yoke Chee800,0000.17
28Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.
Pledged Securities Account For Chong Khong Shoong (E-IMO/JSI)
750,0000.16
29Idayu Binti Achek @ Bachik710,3000.15
30Teoh Meng Lee709,3330.15
31374,655,52481.45